2015-2016 Schedule

2016-2017 UCR Schedule :

September 3 & 4, 2016 - Decatur, TX    Saturday  Sunday

September 10 & 11, 2016 - Keatchie, LA    Saturday  Sunday

September 17 & 18, 2016 - Stephenville, TX  Saturday   Sunday    Rafter L    McMullen/Yates(AMERICAN Qualifier)

September 24 & 25, 2016 - BarNone Cowboy Church - Tatum, TX   Results

September 25, 2016 - Scott LA  (AMERICAN Qualifier)    Results

October 1, 2016 - Duncan, OK   Results

October 8 & 9, 2016 - Keatchie, LA   Saturday   Sunday

October 12, 2016 - Columbus, OH (AMERICAN Qualfiier)   Results

October 15 & 16, 2016 - Hamilton, TX    Saturday  Sunday   AMERICAN Qualifier   Qualifier w/ Ohl Memorial

October 22 & 23, 2016 - Stephenville, TX (Will Parker's Ranch)   Results

October 28 - 30, 2016 - San Angelo, TX   UCR Ropings and Qualifier Results

November 5, 2016 - Caldwell, TX  Results

November 10 & 11, 2016 - ERA Finals Ultimate Calf Roping - Dallas, TX   Results UCR Ropings  Results AMERICAN Qualifer 

November 11, 12 & 13, 2016 - Tyler, TX    Results UCR Ropings   Results AMERICAN Qualifier

November 19 & 20, 2016 - Abilene, TX     Saturday   Sunday

November 24, 2016 - Rising Star Open Roping/ AMERICAN Qualifier   Results

November 26 & 27, 2016 - Guthrie, OK   Saturday  Sunday

November 26, 2016 - Seale, AL   Results

December 3, 2016 - Giddings, TX

December 10, 2016 - Duncan, OK

December 17, 2016 - Caldwell, TX

December 17, 2016 - Seale, AL

December 17 & 18, 2016 - Sperry, OK

December 30 & 31 - Jan 1, 2017 - Midland, TX / Dec 31 AMERICAN Qualifier

January 7, 2017 - Seale, AL

January 16, 2017 - GlenRose, TX   Ft Worth Slack AMERICAN Qualifier

January 28 & 29, 2017 - Graham, TX / Jan 29 AMERICAN Qualifier

February 10 - 12, 2017 - Levelland, TX

March 11 & 12, 2017 Glen Rose, TX

March 24, 25 & 26, 2017 - Spring Classic  Centerville, TX

April 8 & 9, 2017 - Cleburne, TX

April 15 & 16, 2017 - Stephenville, TX (Will Parker's Ranch - March of Dimes Roping)

April 27, 28, 29 & 30, 2017 - Clovis Calf Roping Reunion  Clovis, NM

May 13, 2017 - Caldwell, TX

June 4 , 2017 - Giddings, TX

July 16, 2017 - Giddings, TX

 

2015-2016 UCR Schedule:

September 5 & 6, 2015 - Decatur, TX   Saturday  Sunday

September 19 & 20, 2015 - Bar None Cowboy Church  Tatum, TX  Results

September 25, 26 & 27, 2015 - Stephenville, TX   3 Headers   4 Headers    AMERICAN Qualifier    Rafter L

October 3, 2015 - Duncan, OK (Oklahoma Series)   Results

October 4, 2015 - Scott, LA (AMERICAN Qualifier)  Results

October 8, 2015 - Columbus, OH (AMERICAN Qualifier)   Results

October 10 & 11, 2015 - Clarksville, AR (Oklahoma Series)  Results

October 16, 17 & 18, 2015 - Hamilton, TX   UCR Results    AMERICAN Qualifier Results 

October 23, 24 & 25, 2015 - San Angelo, TX   Results UCR Ropings and AMERICAN Qualifier

October 31, 2015 - Seale, AL  Results

November 14 & 15, 2015 - Cross Brand Cowboy Church   Tyler, TX   UCR Results    AMERICAN Qualifier Results

November 14 - Seale, AL   Results

November 21 & 22, 2015 - Abilene, TX   Saturday  Sunday

November 28, 2015 - Giddings, TX (South TX Series)   Results

December 12, 2015 - Duncan, OK (Oklahoma Series)   Results

December 12, 2015 - Seale, AL   Results

December 19, 2015 - Abilene, TX   Results

January 1 & 2, 2016 - Midland, TX  UCR Friday   UCR Saturday   Rafter L   Tall City Jr Ropings

January 9, 2016 - Duncan, OK (Oklahoma Series)    Results  

January 9, 2016 - Seale, AL   Results

January 18, 2016 - Glenrose, TX (AMERICAN Qualifier)    Results

January 30, 2016 - Mandan, ND (AMERICAN Qualifier)   Results

January 30 & 31, 2016 - Graham, TX   Saturday  Sunday

February 12, 13 & 14, 2016 - Levelland, TX  4 headers   3 headers   Rafter L   AMERICAN Qualifier Results

February 20 & 21, 2016 - Abilene, TX   Saturday  Sunday

March 12, 2016 - Duncan, OK (OK Series)   Results

March 12, 2016 - Seale, AL (Eastern Region)   Results

March 18, 19 & 20, 2016 - Buffalo, TX    Friday   Saturday    6 Header

March 25 & 26, 2016 - Stephenville, TX (Parker Ranch)  Results

April 9 & 10, 2016 - Cleburne, TX   Saturday  Sunday

April 16, 2016 - Duncan, OK (OK Series)   Results

April 16, 2016 - Seale, AL (Eastern Region)   Results

April 21 thru 24, 2016 - Clovis Calf Roping Reunion   Clovis, NM   Results

May 7 & 8, 2016 - Decatur, TX  Saturday Sunday

May 14, 2016 - Caldwell, TX   Results

May 21, 2016 - Seale, AL (Eastern Region)   Results

May 28 & 29, 2016 - Stephenville, TX  4 headers   3 headers

May 27 - 30, 2016 - Guthrie, OK  Sat Results  Sun Results    AMERICAN Qualifier

June 4, 2016 - Giddings, TX   Results

June 11, 2016 - Seale, AL (Eastern Region)  Results

June 11 & 12, 2016 - Hamilton, TX   Saturday  Sunday

June 18, 2016 - Duncan, OK (OK Series)  Results

July 2, 3 & 4, 2016 - Graham, TX  4 headers   3 headers    Jr Ropings

July 9, 2016 - Duncan, OK (OK Series)   Results

July 16, 2016 - Giddings, TX   Results

July 16, 2016 - Wright, WY (AMERICAN Qualifier)   Results

July 27, 2016 - Owensville, MO (AMERICAN Qualifier)  

July 30 & 31, 2016 - Graham, TX   Saturday    Sunday

July 30, 2016 - Seale, AL (Eastern Region)  Results

August 6 & 7, 2016 - Duncan, OK (OK Series Finals)  Saturday  Sunday

August 11-14, 2016 - Glen Rose, TX  UCR Finals  Prelims   Finals   Top 25/John Rae   Rafter L

 

 

Previous year schedule and results (2014-2015 year):

Aug. 23 - Seguin, TX - Results

Aug. 30,31 - Alvarado, Tx Saturday  Sunday

Sept. 6,7 - Clarksville, Ar UCR Results   AMERICAN

Sept. 13 - Hallettsville, Tx - Results

Sept 20 - Scott, LA - UCR Results AMERICAN

Sept. 20,21 - Duncan OK - Saturday  Sunday

Sept 26,27,28 - Stephenville, TX

    Results - 3 Header,  4 Header,  Rafter L,  AMERICAN

Oct. 4 - Milton, Fl - UCR Results  AMERICAN

Oct. 18,19 - Hamilton, TX  - Results

Oct. 24,25,26 San Angelo Roping Fiesta - Results

Nov. 8,9 - CrossBrand Cowboy Church- Results 

Nov. 15 - Seale, Alabama - Results

Nov. 22,23 - Abilene, TX - Sat Results Sun Results

Nov. 22,23 - Mount Vernon, Mo - Results

Nov. 22 - Seale, AlabamaResults

November 27 - AMERICAN Qualifier - Results

Nov. 29,30 - Giddings, TX Saturday Sunday Results

Dec. 6 - Seale, Alabama Results

December 6,7 - Mount Vernon, Mo Results

December 13 - Duncan, OK Results

Dec. 13 - Seal, Alabama Results

December 31, Jan 1, 2015 - Midland, TX   Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday Results

January 17 - Groesbeck, TX (South TX Series)  Results

January 19 - AMERICAN Qualifier - Glen Rose, TX  Results

January 24,25Graham, TX   Saturday  Sunday Results

January 31 - Duncan, OK (OK Series)  Results

February 7,8 - Abilene, TX Saturday  Sunday Results  Qualifier Results

February 14 - Hallettsville, TX (South TX Series)  Results

February 21,22Abilene, TX  Saturday Sunday Results

March 7 - Van, TX (South TX Series)   Results

March 7 - Verona, MO (Midwest Series) **Cancelled due to weather**

March 14 - Duncan, OK (OK Series)   Results

March 27, 28 & 29 - Centerville, TX  Friday  Saturday

April 4 - Seale, AL (Eastern Region)   Results

April 4 - Verona, MO (Midwest Series)   Results

April 11 & 12 - Stephenville, TX  Saturday  Sunday Results

April 18 - Duncan, OK (OK Series)   Results

April 18 - Seale, AL  (Eastern Region)   Results

April 22-26 - Joe's Boot Shop   Clovis, NM   Results

May 9 - Seale, AL (Eastern Region)   Results

May 16Alvarado, TX (South TX Series)   Results

May 22 - 25 - Guthrie, OK   Saturday   Sunday   AMERICAN Qualifier

May 23 - Seale, AL  (Eastern Region)   Results

May 23 & 24 - Hamilton, TX   Results - 4 Headers    Results - 3 Headers

June 6 - Giddings, TX  (South TX Series)  Results

June 13 & 14 - Hamilton, TX  Saturday  Sunday Results

June 13 - Seale, AL (Eastern Region)   Results

June 20 - Duncan, OK (OK Series)   Results

June 27 - Seale, AL (Eastern Region)   Results

June 30 - Amarillo, TX (UPRA Tiedown / Rafter L Breakaway)   Results

July 2 & 3 - Graham, TX   Thursday  Friday Results

July 11 - Duncan, OK (OK Series)   Results

July 11 - Wright, WY - AMERICAN Qualifier   Results

July 18 - Giddings, TX (South TX Series)  Results

July 25,26 - Graham, TX  Saturday  Sunday

August 1 - OK Series Finals - Duncan, OK   Results

UCR Finals - August 6-9 - GlenRose, TX   Prelims    Finals    Top 25/John Rae Memorial    Rafter L